Estimated value
£837,312
Median £4,984/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £620,000£922,000
Estimated value: £837,312Last sold (Jan 2018): £400,000
A
Now: 97/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Sales near SE2 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 NEW ROAD SE2 0QG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £922,000 | 185 | £4,984 | C | 72% |
113 WOOLWICH ROAD SE2 0DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 156 | £3,974 | C | 72% |
19 WOODLAND WAY SE2 0QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £820,000 | 147 | £5,578 | C | 69% |
10 HARVEL CRESCENT SE2 0PW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 125 | £5,680 | C | 68% |
3 PRIORY DRIVE SE2 0PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | E | 67% |
51 BOSTALL HILL SE2 0QX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 128 | £4,766 | D | 66% |
21 BENDMORE AVENUE SE2 0EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 102 | £4,510 | E | 65% |
18 GREENING STREET SE2 0LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 126 | £4,563 | E | 64% |
102 AMBERLEY ROAD SE2 0SF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | - | - | - | 64% |