Estimated value
£512,523
Median £5,177/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £505,000£575,000
Estimated value: £512,523Last sold (Dec 2020): £450,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SE2 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 GREENING STREET SE2 0LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 96 | £5,260 | D | 90% |
155 HOWARTH ROAD SE2 0UW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 108 | £5,278 | D | 89% |
92 WICKHAM LANE SE2 0XW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | D | 88% |
7 ROCHDALE ROAD SE2 0XE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £491,777 | 95 | £5,177 | D | 87% |
31 BOSTALL LANE SE2 0NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 107 | £4,813 | C | 87% |
47 SMITHIES ROAD SE2 0TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 87 | £4,770 | D | 86% |
47 WILLROSE CRESCENT SE2 0LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 91 | £6,319 | C | 86% |
79 HOWARTH ROAD SE2 0UW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 91 | £4,890 | D | 86% |
3 ABBEY WOOD ROAD SE2 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 107 | £4,953 | D | 85% |