Estimated value
£579,702
Median £7,338/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £560,000£650,000
Estimated value: £579,702Last sold (Nov 2006): £250,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SE19 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 OVETT CLOSE SE19 3RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 76 | £7,171 | C | 85% |
41 PRIORY CRESCENT SE19 3ED · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £650,000 | 83 | £7,831 | D | 83% |
44 BEAUCHAMP ROAD SE19 3DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £560,000 | 90 | £6,222 | D | 83% |
116 SYLVAN ROAD SE19 2RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | D | 82% |
22 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE SE19 1AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 80 | £7,338 | C | 82% |
33 THE LAWNS SE19 3TP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 85 | £6,412 | C | 82% |
1 TRELOAR GARDENS SE19 3JR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £577,875 | 70 | £8,255 | D | 81% |
10 SALTERS HILL SE19 1DZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 88 | £7,386 | D | 80% |
42 WHITELEY ROAD SE19 1JT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 72 | £7,431 | D | 80% |