HouseValuation
Home·SE19·Valuation

2, VERMONT ROAD, SE19 3SR

Detached·255·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,408,875

Median £5,525/m² in your area × 255 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,000,000£2,600,000
Estimated value: £1,408,875Last sold (Aug 2024): £1,550,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SE19 3SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BELVEDERE ROAD
SE19 2HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£2,060,000277£7,437D84%
7 GLENHURST RISE
SE19 3XN · Detached
Apr 2025£1,100,000245£4,490D81%
126 CHURCH ROAD
SE19 2NT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,920,000277£6,931E78%
30 DOWNSVIEW ROAD
SE19 3XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,000,000181£5,525D72%
270 BEULAH HILL
SE19 3HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£900,000205£4,390D72%
58 WADDINGTON WAY
SE19 3XJ · Detached
Aug 2025£800,000159£5,031D72%
48 BELVEDERE ROAD
SE19 2HW · Detached
Jun 2025£2,600,000303£8,581D72%
13 DOWNSVIEW ROAD
SE19 3XD · Detached
Mar 2025£875,000183£4,781C72%
5 HAVISHAM PLACE
SE19 3HN · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000198£4,545C72%
26 PYTCHLEY CRESCENT
SE19 3QT · Detached
Jul 2025£950,000147£6,463D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address