HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

166, GRIFFIN ROAD, SE18 7QA

Terraced·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£646,653

Median £4,399/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £625,000£795,999
Estimated value: £646,653Last sold (Dec 2014): £465,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SE18 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 FREDERICK PLACE
SE18 7BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£795,999165£4,824E86%
23 COUPLAND PLACE
SE18 7SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,000106£4,104D81%
8 GENESTA ROAD
SE18 3ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000133£4,398D81%
226 PLUMSTEAD COMMON ROAD
SE18 2RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£625,000155£4,032D79%
109 GRIFFIN ROAD
SE18 7QE · Terraced
Sept 2025£698,000166£4,205C79%
100 PLUMSTEAD COMMON ROAD
SE18 3RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£739,000168£4,399D79%
33 TORMOUNT ROAD
SE18 1QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000115£4,609E79%
44 HOWERD WAY
SE18 4PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£725,000139£5,216C78%
46 BRAMBLEBURY ROAD
SE18 7TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£495,000122£4,057D78%
32 ISLA ROAD
SE18 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,000103£5,194D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address