HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

2, RUSH GROVE MEWS, SE18 5DD

Detached·270·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,571,400

Median £5,820/m² in your area × 270 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £545,000£1,318,500
Estimated value: £1,571,400Last sold (Aug 2022): £2,000,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SE18 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CLEANTHUS ROAD
SE18 3DD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000189£5,820C72%
151 EGLINTON HILL
SE18 3DU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,318,500283£4,659D66%
40 CONSTITUTION RISE
SE18 3RW · Detached
Aug 2025£545,000145£3,759C64%
112A WOODHILL
SE18 5JL · Detached
Dec 2025£628,61486£7,309D64%
CHURCHILL COURT (FLAT 7) RUSH GROVE STREET
SE18 5DN · Flat
Feb 2026£106,000 - - - 62%
VERE COURT, 45 (FLAT 1) RECTORY PLACE
SE18 5DE · Flat
Nov 2025£450,000 - - - 60%
199 SHOOTERS HILL
SE18 3HP · Detached
Jun 2025£835,000137£6,095D60%
GOLDING LODGE, 45 (FLAT 101) WELLINGTON STREET
SE18 6ZS · Flat
Mar 2026£199,200 - - - 59%
115 (FLAT 1-2) SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2DQ · Flat
Mar 2026£238,000 - - - 59%
WAREHOUSE COURT (FLAT 134) NO 1 STREET
SE18 6FD · Flat