Estimated value
£553,177
Median £5,477/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £538,995£645,000
Estimated value: £553,177Last sold (Aug 2015): £275,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SE18 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DONALDSON ROAD SE18 3JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 86 | £7,500 | C | 89% |
32 ISLA ROAD SE18 3AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 103 | £5,194 | D | 88% |
5 CLEANTHUS CLOSE SE18 3DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 91 | £5,604 | C | 88% |
17 VAMBERY ROAD SE18 3HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 110 | £5,273 | C | 88% |
22 KIRK LANE SE18 3AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £538,995 | 93 | £5,796 | D | 87% |
21 NITHDALE ROAD SE18 3PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 102 | £5,882 | D | 86% |
61 KENILWORTH GARDENS SE18 3JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 109 | £4,679 | C | 86% |
45 CLEANTHUS ROAD SE18 3DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 88 | £5,057 | C | 86% |
32 ELIZABETH FRY PLACE SE18 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £471,000 | 86 | £5,477 | C | 85% |