HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

4, BUSHMOOR CRESCENT, SE18 3EF

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,160

Median £5,952/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £475,000£565,000
Estimated value: £476,160Last sold (May 2025): £605,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SE18 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 CAMDALE ROAD
SE18 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00082£5,793D86%
198 SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00084£5,952D84%
8 EASTVIEW AVENUE
SE18 2HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00090£5,222D84%
6 KINLET ROAD
SE18 3BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£555,00077£7,208D84%
25 DUNCROFT
SE18 2HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00091£4,835D83%
13 LLANOVER ROAD
SE18 3ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00075£5,867D83%
186 SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00081£6,173D83%
36 ANKERDINE CRESCENT
SE18 3LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00075£6,333D82%
84 MOORDOWN
SE18 3NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£565,00076£7,434D82%
36 DUNCROFT
SE18 2JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00090£5,167D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address