HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

326, PLUMSTEAD COMMON ROAD, SE18 2RT

Terraced·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£529,744

Median £4,688/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £535,000£615,000
Estimated value: £529,744Last sold (Jun 2002): £180,900

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SE18 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
SE18 2AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000106£4,245D87%
57 TUAM ROAD
SE18 2QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£579,000108£5,361D87%
9 PEGWELL STREET
SE18 2SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£549,000118£4,653C87%
86 TUAM ROAD
SE18 2QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£480,000118£4,068D86%
35 TUAM ROAD
SE18 2QX · Terraced
Oct 2025£465,000114£4,079D86%
32 ISLA ROAD
SE18 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,000103£5,194D86%
39 NITHDALE ROAD
SE18 3PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£615,000121£5,083D86%
45 EGLINTON HILL
SE18 3NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£562,500120£4,688D85%
84 ALLIANCE ROAD
SE18 2BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,000112£4,330D85%
2D CHARLES GRINLING WALK
SE18 5BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,000107£4,720D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address