HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

310, PLUMSTEAD COMMON ROAD, SE18 2RT

Terraced·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,051

Median £6,611/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £330,000£440,000
Estimated value: £271,051Last sold (Mar 2022): £515,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SE18 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 MACOMA ROAD
SE18 2QJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,00038£8,158C82%
217A PLUMSTEAD HIGH STREET
SE18 1HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£343,75052£6,611D79%
109 CHESTNUT RISE
SE18 1RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00048£9,167D78%
5 ALABAMA STREET
SE18 2SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,00059£6,864D76%
11 GARLAND ROAD
SE18 2RU · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00046£4,565C75%
37 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) GARLAND ROAD
SE18 2RU · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00045£4,667C74%
SIDNEY HOUSE (FLAT 11) ROYAL HERBERT PAVILIONS
SE18 4PP · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00045£7,333D73%
83 GARLAND ROAD
SE18 2PL · Terraced
Aug 2025£390,00060£6,500D73%
23 SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2DA · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00047£5,851F72%
SCHOOLHOUSE YARD (FLAT 91) BLOOMFIELD ROAD
SE18 7JD · Flat
Mar 2026£217,00044£4,932C71%

Dig deeper into this address