Estimated value
£614,196
Median £4,653/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£441,000Median £549,000£615,000
Estimated value: £614,196Last sold (Mar 2002): £183,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SE18 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PEGWELL STREET SE18 2SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £549,000 | 118 | £4,653 | C | 87% |
86 TUAM ROAD SE18 2QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 118 | £4,068 | D | 87% |
35 TUAM ROAD SE18 2QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 114 | £4,079 | D | 86% |
39 NITHDALE ROAD SE18 3PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 121 | £5,083 | D | 86% |
45 EGLINTON HILL SE18 3NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £562,500 | 120 | £4,688 | D | 85% |
64 DALLIN ROAD SE18 3NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 124 | £4,153 | D | 84% |
8 GENESTA ROAD SE18 3ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 133 | £4,398 | D | 84% |
75 MACOMA ROAD SE18 2QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 116 | £5,172 | C | 83% |
116 BREWERY ROAD SE18 1NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £441,000 | 114 | £3,868 | D | 83% |