HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

45, KIRKHAM STREET, SE18 2JS

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,548

Median £4,362/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £235,000£255,000
Estimated value: £235,548Last sold (Mar 2006): £84,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SE18 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GARLAND ROAD
SE18 2RU · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00046£4,565C90%
34C CANTWELL ROAD
SE18 3LW · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00047£5,000C85%
37 (FLAT 3) RAVINE GROVE
SE18 2ND · Flat
Jul 2025£253,00058£4,362C84%
14A ALLIANCE ROAD
SE18 2BA · Flat
Jul 2025£235,00054£4,352C84%
14A ALLIANCE ROAD
SE18 2BA · Flat
Jul 2025£235,00054£4,352C84%
BARRACOUTA HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 14) BLACK PRINCE STREET
SE18 2AF · Flat
Oct 2025£225,00061£3,689B83%
SUTHERLAND HOUSE (FLAT 8) ROYAL HERBERT PAVILIONS
SE18 4PS · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00058£4,310C83%
37 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) GARLAND ROAD
SE18 2RU · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00045£4,667C83%
DRUMMOND HOUSE, 11 (35) VICTORY PARADE
SE18 6FW · Flat
Mar 2026£87,50054£1,620B83%
HARPER STUDIOS, 20 (25) LOVE LANE
SE18 6GW · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00046£5,543B82%