Estimated value
£430,234
Median £5,446/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £412,500£500,000
Estimated value: £430,234Last sold (Mar 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near SE18 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 ALABAMA STREET SE18 2SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 86% |
44 ALABAMA STREET SE18 2SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £372,594 | 71 | £5,248 | D | 84% |
45 PURRETT ROAD SE18 1JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | E | 84% |
45 PURRETT ROAD SE18 1JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 77 | £6,494 | E | 84% |
1 KIRKHAM STREET SE18 2JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 84 | £5,208 | C | 84% |
73 FLAXTON ROAD SE18 2EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 71 | £6,549 | D | 83% |
132 RED LION LANE SE18 4LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 77 | £5,649 | E | 83% |
1 GOLDSMID STREET SE18 1PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 75 | £5,500 | D | 82% |
82 PALMERSTON CRESCENT SE18 2TS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 77 | £5,325 | E | 82% |