HouseValuation
Home·SE17·Valuation

76, WOOLER STREET, SE17 2EF

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,814

Median £6,441/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £380,000£600,000
Estimated value: £347,814Last sold (Jan 2026): £426,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SE17 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 WOOLER STREET
SE17 2EF · Flat
Mar 2026£452,50056£8,080D97%
DUNNICO HOUSE (FLAT 9) EAST STREET
SE17 2JL · Flat
Mar 2026£320,00059£5,424D91%
DUNNICO HOUSE (FLAT 10) EAST STREET
SE17 2JL · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00059£6,441D90%
45 AYLESBURY ROAD
SE17 2EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£242,50049£4,949D89%
KESTON HOUSE (FLAT 4) KINGLAKE ESTATE
SE17 2RB · Flat
Oct 2025£270,00057£4,737D86%
96A DAWES STREET
SE17 2EB · Flat
Oct 2025£465,00061£7,623D86%
PULLENS BUILDINGS (FLAT 49) PENTON PLACE
SE17 3SH · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00058£5,431D84%
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 37 WOOLER STREET
SE17 2ED · Flat
Aug 2025£450,00054£8,333D84%
137 (FLAT 2) TRAFALGAR STREET
SE17 2TP · Flat
Oct 2025£600,00058£10,345C83%
IGHTHAM HOUSE (FLAT 18) BECKWAY STREET
SE17 1TH · Flat
Dec 2025£313,00057£5,491D83%