Estimated value
£895,223
Median £7,049/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £800,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £895,223Last sold (Oct 2011): £477,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SE16 7TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
169 PLOUGH WAY SE16 7FN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 117 | £5,983 | C | 89% |
84 MARY ROSE SQUARE SE16 7EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £995,000 | 139 | £7,158 | B | 88% |
312 ROPE STREET SE16 7TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £797,500 | 122 | £6,537 | C | 88% |
78 MARY ROSE SQUARE SE16 7EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,010,000 | 131 | £7,710 | B | 84% |
10 GUNWHALE CLOSE SE16 6BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 122 | £7,049 | C | 84% |
6 GREENACRE SQUARE SE16 6SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £995,000 | 133 | £7,481 | C | 83% |
29 ROPE STREET SE16 7TE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 108 | £6,343 | C | 82% |
2 FARRINS RENTS SE16 6NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £798,000 | 128 | £6,234 | C | 82% |
16 JOHN MCKENNA WALK SE16 4SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 118 | £6,525 | C | 82% |