Estimated value
£844,800
Median £7,040/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £798,000£995,000
Estimated value: £844,800Last sold (May 2015): £577,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SE16 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 LOWER ROAD SE16 2TU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £880,000 | 125 | £7,040 | C | 84% |
169 PLOUGH WAY SE16 7FN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 117 | £5,983 | C | 84% |
10 GUNWHALE CLOSE SE16 6BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 122 | £7,049 | C | 84% |
6 GREENACRE SQUARE SE16 6SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £995,000 | 133 | £7,481 | C | 83% |
16 FOUNDRY CLOSE SE16 6NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 103 | £7,524 | C | 83% |
188 ROTHERHITHE NEW ROAD SE16 2AP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £712,500 | 117 | £6,090 | C | 83% |
312 ROPE STREET SE16 7TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £797,500 | 122 | £6,537 | C | 83% |
2 FARRINS RENTS SE16 6NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £798,000 | 128 | £6,234 | C | 82% |
16 JOHN MCKENNA WALK SE16 4SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 118 | £6,525 | C | 82% |