HouseValuation
Home·SE15·Valuation

21, BARFORTH ROAD, SE15 3PS

Semi-detached·185·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,412,290

Median £7,634/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£920,000Median £1,375,000£2,102,500
Estimated value: £1,412,290Last sold (Jul 2023): £1,250,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE15 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BARFORTH ROAD
SE15 3PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,150,000158£7,278D90%
263 BELLENDEN ROAD
SE15 4DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,795,000184£9,755D84%
41 BLENHEIM GROVE
SE15 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,430,000159£8,994D81%
74 DENMAN ROAD
SE15 5NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,070,000160£6,688D80%
53 KIRKWOOD ROAD
SE15 3XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£920,000131£7,023C79%
204 IVYDALE ROAD
SE15 3BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,375,000208£6,611C78%
152 IVYDALE ROAD
SE15 3BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,000,000131£7,634D78%
74 LYNDHURST WAY
SE15 5AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,102,500226£9,303D78%
323 IVYDALE ROAD
SE15 3DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,045,000170£6,147C78%
62 OGLANDER ROAD
SE15 4EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,725,000162£10,648C77%

Dig deeper into this address