Estimated value
£907,889
Median £8,989/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £830,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £907,889Last sold (Dec 2019): £915,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SE15 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 KIMBERLEY AVENUE SE15 3XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 100 | £8,300 | D | 90% |
181 GORDON ROAD SE15 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 115 | £9,565 | D | 90% |
151 CONSORT ROAD SE15 3RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 112 | £6,696 | D | 89% |
122 MANATON CLOSE SE15 3PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 106 | £6,368 | D | 88% |
29 HOWBURY ROAD SE15 3HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 94 | £7,447 | D | 86% |
45 RELF ROAD SE15 4JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 99 | £9,596 | D | 86% |
8 BRABOURN GROVE SE15 2BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,070,000 | 100 | £10,700 | D | 85% |
4 BANFIELD ROAD SE15 3TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £799,999 | 89 | £8,989 | C | 85% |
48 MARMONT ROAD SE15 5TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 96 | £6,771 | D | 85% |