HouseValuation
Home·SE15·Valuation

48, NUNHEAD GROVE, SE15 3LY

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,152

Median £9,149/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £440,000£525,000
Estimated value: £439,152Last sold (Mar 2012): £240,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SE15 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOWARD COURT (FLAT 19) PECKHAM RYE
SE15 3PH · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00047£8,511C90%
257A PECKHAM RYE
SE15 3AB · Flat
Jan 2026£465,00054£8,611C89%
255 (FLAT D) PECKHAM RYE
SE15 3AB · Flat
Dec 2025£440,00041£10,732C88%
17B RYE HILL PARK
SE15 3JN · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00042£7,024D87%
211 CONSORT ROAD
SE15 3RY · Flat
Feb 2026£345,00046£7,500D87%
HOWARD COURT (FLAT 34) PECKHAM RYE
SE15 3PH · Flat
Nov 2025£499,99547£10,638C87%
28 ATHENLAY ROAD
SE15 3EL · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00052£9,615D86%
HOWARD COURT (FLAT 23) PECKHAM RYE
SE15 3PH · Flat
Oct 2025£430,00047£9,149C86%
177A GORDON ROAD
SE15 3RT · Flat
Sept 2025£525,00055£9,545C85%
64 EVELINA ROAD
SE15 2DY · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00048£8,125C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address