Estimated value
£706,720
Median £10,096/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £675,000£830,000
Estimated value: £706,720Last sold (Sept 2021): £765,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SE15 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15A WAVENEY AVENUE SE15 3UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £805,000 | 74 | £10,878 | D | 90% |
103 SCYLLA ROAD SE15 3RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 65 | £11,077 | D | 89% |
39 BARSET ROAD SE15 3HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 73 | £7,945 | C | 86% |
14 NUNHEAD GROVE SE15 3LY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £820,000 | 70 | £11,714 | C | 86% |
8 STERNHALL LANE SE15 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 80 | £8,438 | D | 85% |
9 HATHORNE CLOSE SE15 2BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 80 | £5,250 | D | 85% |
79 STUART ROAD SE15 3BA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £830,000 | 72 | £11,528 | D | 84% |
79 GLENGALL ROAD SE15 6RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | C | 83% |
84 GIBBON ROAD SE15 3XL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 52 | £10,096 | D | 83% |