HouseValuation
Home·SE15·Valuation

2, INVERTON ROAD, SE15 3DD

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£656,240

Median £10,096/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £660,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £656,240Last sold (Dec 2015): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SE15 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15A WAVENEY AVENUE
SE15 3UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,00074£10,878D90%
103 SCYLLA ROAD
SE15 3RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£720,00065£11,077D89%
14 WHORLTON ROAD
SE15 3PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00056£8,839C87%
39 BARSET ROAD
SE15 3HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£580,00073£7,945C86%
79 STUART ROAD
SE15 3BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£830,00072£11,528D84%
79 GLENGALL ROAD
SE15 6RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00070£6,071C83%
84 GIBBON ROAD
SE15 3XL · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,00052£10,096D83%
19 SURREY ROAD
SE15 3AS · Terraced
Oct 2025£581,25062£9,375C83%
21 HOWBURY ROAD
SE15 3HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£660,00084£7,857D82%
47 TRAFALGAR AVENUE
SE15 6NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,100,00069£15,942D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address