HouseValuation
Home·SE15·Valuation

37, KINGS GROVE, SE15 2LY

Flat·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£496,650

Median £4,515/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £465,000£765,000
Estimated value: £496,650Last sold (Nov 2022): £1,000,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SE15 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 HOOKS CLOSE
SE15 2TP · Flat
Feb 2026£550,000103£5,340D87%
PRIORY COURT, 1 (FLAT 71) CHELTENHAM ROAD
SE15 3BG · Flat
Mar 2026£337,000109£3,092C86%
AMSTEL COURT (FLAT 6) GARNIES CLOSE
SE15 6LN · Flat
Mar 2026£364,000105£3,467C86%
FLAT A, 80 QUEENS ROAD
SE15 2QW · Flat
Feb 2026£465,000103£4,515E84%
86 BATH CLOSE
SE15 2JU · Flat
Jan 2026£190,00084£2,262C83%
AVA HOUSE, 163 (FLAT 2) KIMBERLEY AVENUE
SE15 3XD · Flat
Feb 2026£385,000109£3,532B82%
90 STAVELEY CLOSE
SE15 2JN · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00077£4,221C81%
43A ST MARYS ROAD
SE15 2EA · Flat
Jan 2026£570,00080£7,125D80%
56 (FLAT 3) DENMAN ROAD
SE15 5NR · Flat
Mar 2026£765,00080£9,563C80%
12C LINDEN GROVE
SE15 3LF · Flat
Mar 2026£540,00085£6,353C80%

Dig deeper into this address