HouseValuation
Home·SE15·Valuation

31A, ST MARYS ROAD, SE15 2EA

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,932

Median £7,364/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £469,300£790,000
Estimated value: £463,932Last sold (Oct 2023): £360,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SE15 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43A ST MARYS ROAD
SE15 2EA · Flat
Jan 2026£570,00080£7,125D90%
65A ASYLUM ROAD
SE15 2RJ · Flat
Jan 2026£410,00055£7,455D89%
9 (FLAT 3) EVAN COOK CLOSE
SE15 2HL · Flat
Feb 2026£423,00062£6,823C87%
ASSEMBLY APARTMENTS, 24 (FLAT 36) YORK GROVE
SE15 2NZ · Flat
Feb 2026£790,00066£11,970C87%
174C QUEENS ROAD
SE15 2HP · Flat
Nov 2025£469,30066£7,111D87%
7 (FLAT A) MONTPELIER ROAD
SE15 2HB · Flat
Feb 2026£675,00068£9,926C87%
41 RYE ROAD
SE15 3AX · Flat
Mar 2026£514,00069£7,449D86%
9 (FLAT 56) EVAN COOK CLOSE
SE15 2HL · Flat
Jan 2026£345,00062£5,565C86%
23 ST MARYS ROAD
SE15 2EA · Flat
Sept 2025£425,00079£5,380D85%
65 ASYLUM ROAD
SE15 2RJ · Flat
Sept 2025£405,00055£7,364D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address