HouseValuation
Home·SE14·Valuation

30, BRIDGE MEADOWS, SE14 5SU

Flat·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,852

Median £6,154/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£418,000
Estimated value: £233,852Last sold (Mar 2006): £119,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SE14 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 BRIDGE MEADOWS
SE14 5SU · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00041£5,488C94%
46A KENDER STREET
SE14 5JG · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00043£7,558C90%
31A OMMANEY ROAD
SE14 5NS · Flat
Feb 2026£323,00039£8,282C90%
JEMOTTS COURT, 1 (FLAT 12) MYERS LANE
SE14 5RU · Flat
Oct 2025£180,00043£4,186C86%
BEDE HOUSE (FLAT 32) CLARE ROAD
SE14 6PW · Flat
Feb 2026£352,00042£8,381C85%
MENDIP COURT (FLAT 9) AVONLEY ROAD
SE14 5EU · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00033£6,061E83%
STUNELL HOUSE (FLAT 5) JOHN WILLIAMS CLOSE
SE14 5XD · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00039£4,231D83%
STUNELL HOUSE (FLAT 2) JOHN WILLIAMS CLOSE
SE14 5XD · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00039£6,154D83%
152 STERLING GARDENS
SE14 6DZ · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00040£5,925D83%
34A ARBUTHNOT ROAD
SE14 5NP · Flat
Jan 2026£418,00045£9,289C83%

Dig deeper into this address