HouseValuation
Home·SE13·Valuation

39, OLD ROAD, SE13 5SU

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,220

Median £5,660/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £390,000£480,000
Estimated value: £379,220Last sold (Mar 2015): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SE13 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 (FLAT 3) CHURCH TERRACE
SE13 5BT · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00073£5,274C91%
ELA COURT, 17 (FLAT C) BRANDRAM ROAD
SE13 5RT · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00060£5,083C90%
8 LEE CHURCH STREET
SE13 5SF · Flat
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909C89%
RIVER MILL ONE (111) STATION ROAD
SE13 5FL · Flat
Mar 2026£285,00066£4,318B88%
31C EASTDOWN PARK
SE13 5HU · Flat
Mar 2026£410,00064£6,406D88%
21 - 23 OLD ROAD
SE13 5SU · Flat
Oct 2025£299,99553£5,660C86%
084 BRICK KILN ONE STATION ROAD
SE13 5FP · Flat
Jan 2026£422,50077£5,487B86%
201 (FLAT A) GEORGE LANE
SE13 6RY · Flat
Feb 2026£453,50070£6,479C85%
141 (FLAT 4) LEE HIGH ROAD
SE13 5PF · Flat
Mar 2026£270,00050£5,400C85%
13A THEODORE ROAD
SE13 6HT · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00071£6,761C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address