Estimated value
£460,416
Median £6,976/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £432,500£550,000
Estimated value: £460,416Last sold (Aug 2024): £368,100
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SE13 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31C EASTDOWN PARK SE13 5HU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 64 | £6,406 | D | 91% |
8 (FLAT 3) CHURCH TERRACE SE13 5BT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 73 | £5,274 | C | 88% |
18C MANOR PARK SE13 5RN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £432,500 | 62 | £6,976 | D | 88% |
FLAT A, 282 LEAHURST ROAD SE13 5LT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 57 | £8,421 | D | 87% |
ELA COURT, 17 (FLAT C) BRANDRAM ROAD SE13 5RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 60 | £5,083 | C | 87% |
8 LEE CHURCH STREET SE13 5SF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 66 | £5,909 | C | 86% |
RIVER MILL ONE (111) STATION ROAD SE13 5FL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | B | 85% |
55 (THE BASEMENT FLAT AT) BOYNE ROAD SE13 5AN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 63 | £7,143 | D | 85% |