HouseValuation
Home·SE13·Valuation

46, BRANDRAM ROAD, SE13 5RT

Terraced·187·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,194,743

Median £6,389/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £975,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,194,743Last sold (Jul 2022): £1,370,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SE13 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MANOR LANE
SE13 5QW · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,280,000137£9,343E79%
98 MANOR PARK
SE13 5RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,650,000172£9,593E79%
32 KELLERTON ROAD
SE13 5RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,150,000136£8,456D77%
21 CLARENDON RISE
SE13 5ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,000138£4,094C77%
328 HITHER GREEN LANE
SE13 6TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£950,000151£6,291E77%
66 GEORGE LANE
SE13 6HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£985,000146£6,747E77%
44 RADFORD ROAD
SE13 6RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£710,000164£4,329C76%
31 SLAITHWAITE ROAD
SE13 6DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£975,000165£5,909D76%
92 GEORGE LANE
SE13 6HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£747,750136£5,498D76%
26 OLD ROAD
SE13 5TA · Terraced
Aug 2025£920,000144£6,389D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address