Estimated value
£365,220
Median £6,087/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £420,000£455,000
Estimated value: £365,220Last sold (Sept 2011): £205,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
157 ALNWICK ROAD SE12 9BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 67 | £5,672 | D | 89% |
329 MARVELS LANE SE12 9PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,431 | 67 | £5,156 | D | 87% |
3 AMBLECOTE MEADOWS SE12 9TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 65 | £6,923 | C | 86% |
21 PENNINGTON WAY SE12 9QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 58 | £6,724 | C | 86% |
15 WESTDEAN AVENUE SE12 9NH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | D | 83% |
95 ALWOLD CRESCENT SE12 9AH · Terraced | May 2025 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | D | 82% |
274 WESTHORNE AVENUE SE12 9AE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 69 | £6,087 | C | 81% |
3 THOMAS DINWIDDY ROAD SE12 9QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 77 | £5,909 | C | 80% |
250 BARING ROAD SE12 0UL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 69 | £6,304 | D | 79% |
8 HENGIST ROAD SE12 9EE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £440,000 | 67 | £6,567 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address