HouseValuation
Home·SE11·Valuation

37, CLEAVER SQUARE, SE11 4EA

Terraced·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,254,370

Median £9,649/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,050,000Median £1,230,000£1,640,000
Estimated value: £1,254,370Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,610,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SE11 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 RAVENSDON STREET
SE11 4AR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,230,000147£8,367D86%
62 WALCOT SQUARE
SE11 4TZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,100,000114£9,649E83%
55 FITZALAN STREET
SE11 6QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,100,000126£8,730C83%
10 AULTON PLACE
SE11 4AG · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,050,000112£9,375D81%
37 HANOVER GARDENS
SE11 5TN · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,640,000148£11,081E81%
26 SULLIVAN ROAD
SE11 4UH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,125,000103£10,922D78%
5A MILVERTON STREET
SE11 4AP · Terraced
Nov 2024£1,320,000129£10,233D78%
14 AULTON PLACE
SE11 4AG · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,090,000119£9,160C78%
8 SULLIVAN ROAD
SE11 4UH · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,285,000148£8,682C78%
14 POWNELL TERRACE
SE11 4BW · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,455,000147£9,898B78%

Dig deeper into this address