Estimated value
£776,775
Median £10,357/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£647,500Median £725,000£917,000
Estimated value: £776,775Last sold (Nov 2025): £710,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SE10 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 EARLSWOOD STREET SE10 9ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 76 | £8,618 | D | 90% |
24 BANNING STREET SE10 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 68 | £10,662 | D | 90% |
26 BANNING STREET SE10 9PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £721,155 | 64 | £11,268 | D | 88% |
23 COLOMB STREET SE10 9HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 69 | £9,420 | D | 87% |
8 HOSKINS STREET SE10 9NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £775,000 | 84 | £9,226 | D | 86% |
14 GIBSON STREET SE10 9AD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £647,500 | 79 | £8,196 | D | 85% |
32 EARLSWOOD STREET SE10 9ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £653,800 | 77 | £8,491 | D | 85% |
64 PELTON ROAD SE10 9AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £870,000 | 84 | £10,357 | C | 85% |
49 ROAN STREET SE10 9JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 83 | £10,663 | C | 85% |