HouseValuation
Home·SE10·Valuation

8, CALVERT ROAD, SE10 0DF

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£910,915

Median £7,921/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £810,000£1,042,500
Estimated value: £910,915Last sold (May 2024): £950,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE10 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DANDRIDGE CLOSE
SE10 0RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000113£5,088D91%
9 AZOF STREET
SE10 0EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£732,000125£5,856D90%
29 HALSTOW ROAD
SE10 0LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£810,000113£7,168D88%
61 KING GEORGE STREET
SE10 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,002,00099£10,121D85%
13 KEMSING ROAD
SE10 0LL · Terraced
Aug 2025£800,000101£7,921D84%
36 TUSKAR STREET
SE10 9UR · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,042,500123£8,476D84%
52 OLD WOOLWICH ROAD
SE10 9NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£947,212106£8,936D84%
154 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE10 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00085£5,882D84%
21 CALVERT ROAD
SE10 0DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,000103£8,738C84%
14 FEARON STREET
SE10 0RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00095£6,316D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address