HouseValuation
Home·SE1·Valuation

23, PEARMAN STREET, SE1 7RB

Terraced·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,172,974

Median £9,694/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,175,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,172,974Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,470,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SE1 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
216 GRANGE ROAD
SE1 3AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,175,000135£8,704D81%
29 SEARLES ROAD
SE1 4YX · Terraced
Sept 2025£995,000130£7,654D80%
15 ROUPELL STREET
SE1 8SP · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,675,000114£14,693C80%
1 SEARLES ROAD
SE1 4YU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,200,000111£10,811C79%
1 SEARLES ROAD
SE1 4YU · Terraced
Nov 2025£800,000111£7,207C79%
17 WHITTLESEY STREET
SE1 8SZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,000,000113£17,699E78%
36 CORNWALL ROAD
SE1 8TJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,700,000120£14,167C77%
83 MARCIA ROAD
SE1 5XF · Terraced
Aug 2025£875,000118£7,415C77%
122 ABBEY STREET
SE1 3NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£950,00098£9,694E76%
14 ESMERALDA ROAD
SE1 5RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00090£7,778D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address