HouseValuation
Home·SE1·Valuation

81, NEW CONCORDIA WHARF, SE1 2BB

Flat·195·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,022,385

Median £5,243/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £725,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,022,385Last sold (Mar 2023): £3,300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SE1 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PRIORESS STREET
SE1 4TE · Flat
Dec 2025£300,000178£1,685C83%
THE GLASS HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 22) ROYAL OAK YARD
SE1 3GE · Flat
Sept 2025£925,000201£4,602C80%
THE GLASS HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 16) ROYAL OAK YARD
SE1 3GE · Flat
Aug 2025£912,500201£4,540C79%
ST. SAVIOURS WHARF (FLAT 15) MILL STREET
SE1 2BE · Flat
Feb 2026£1,335,000109£12,248C78%
THAMES HEIGHTS, 52 - 54 (FLAT 13) GAINSFORD STREET
SE1 2NB · Flat
Mar 2026£510,000 - - - 76%
23 (APARTMENT 26) ALBERT EMBANKMENT
SE1 7GG · Flat
Jan 2026£540,000142£3,803B75%
RAVEN WHARF APARTMENTS, 14 (FLAT 25) LAFONE STREET
SE1 2LR · Flat
Nov 2025£725,000119£6,092C75%
TAMARIND COURT, 18 (FLAT 54) GAINSFORD STREET
SE1 2NE · Flat
Nov 2025£700,000103£6,796C75%
TAMARIND COURT, 18 (FLAT 11) GAINSFORD STREET