HouseValuation
Home·SE1·Valuation

78, NEW CONCORDIA WHARF, SE1 2BB

Flat·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£808,724

Median £6,796/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £725,000£1,335,000
Estimated value: £808,724Last sold (Mar 2009): £830,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SE1 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ST. SAVIOURS WHARF (FLAT 15) MILL STREET
SE1 2BE · Flat
Feb 2026£1,335,000109£12,248C87%
67 (FLAT 2) LANT STREET
SE1 1QN · Flat
Feb 2026£590,000118£5,000D85%
RAVEN WHARF APARTMENTS, 14 (FLAT 25) LAFONE STREET
SE1 2LR · Flat
Nov 2025£725,000119£6,092C84%
TAMARIND COURT, 18 (FLAT 54) GAINSFORD STREET
SE1 2NE · Flat
Nov 2025£700,000103£6,796C84%
TAMARIND COURT, 18 (FLAT 11) GAINSFORD STREET
SE1 2NE · Flat
Nov 2025£540,000103£5,243C84%
7 TYERS ESTATE
SE1 3JQ · Flat
Oct 2025£450,000109£4,128D81%
86A PROVIDENCE SQUARE
SE1 2EB · Flat
Feb 2026£1,025,00092£11,141C81%
10 MCAULEY CLOSE
SE1 7BX · Flat
Jan 2026£780,000102£7,647E81%
50 PROVIDENCE SQUARE
SE1 2EB · Flat
Jan 2026£900,00086£10,465C80%
BENBOW HOUSE, 24 (APARTMENT 6) NEW GLOBE WALK