Estimated value
£1,382,884
Median £6,092/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £912,500£1,335,000
Estimated value: £1,382,884Last sold (Feb 2015): £2,650,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SE1 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE GLASS HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 22) ROYAL OAK YARD SE1 3GE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £925,000 | 201 | £4,602 | C | 80% |
THE GLASS HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 16) ROYAL OAK YARD SE1 3GE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £912,500 | 201 | £4,540 | C | 79% |
20 PRIORESS STREET SE1 4TE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 178 | £1,685 | C | 77% |
THAMES HEIGHTS, 52 - 54 (FLAT 13) GAINSFORD STREET SE1 2NB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
RAVEN WHARF APARTMENTS, 14 (FLAT 25) LAFONE STREET SE1 2LR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 119 | £6,092 | C | 75% |
WHEAT WHARF APARTMENTS, 27 (FLAT 9) SHAD THAMES SE1 2YW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £980,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
CARAWAY APARTMENTS, 2 (FLAT 217) CAYENNE COURT SE1 2PP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | - | - | - | 73% |