HouseValuation
Home·SE1·Valuation

43, NEW CONCORDIA WHARF, SE1 2BB

Flat·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,085,616

Median £10,052/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £975,000£2,975,000
Estimated value: £1,085,616Last sold (Jun 2015): £1,025,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SE1 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 PROVIDENCE SQUARE
SE1 2ED · Flat
Feb 2026£975,00097£10,052B90%
ST. SAVIOURS WHARF (FLAT 15) MILL STREET
SE1 2BE · Flat
Feb 2026£1,335,000109£12,248C87%
86A PROVIDENCE SQUARE
SE1 2EB · Flat
Feb 2026£1,025,00092£11,141C87%
BENBOW HOUSE, 24 (APARTMENT 6) NEW GLOBE WALK
SE1 9DS · Flat
Mar 2026£640,000112£5,714B86%
RAVEN WHARF APARTMENTS, 14 (FLAT 25) LAFONE STREET
SE1 2LR · Flat
Nov 2025£725,000119£6,092C84%
TAMARIND COURT, 18 (FLAT 54) GAINSFORD STREET
SE1 2NE · Flat
Nov 2025£700,000103£6,796C84%
TAMARIND COURT, 18 (FLAT 11) GAINSFORD STREET
SE1 2NE · Flat
Nov 2025£540,000103£5,243C84%
BUTLERS WHARF BUILDING, 36 (SUITE 219) SHAD THAMES
SE1 2YE · Flat
Jan 2026£2,975,00083£35,843B83%
BANKS HOUSE (FLAT 26) ROCKINGHAM STREET