Estimated value
£332,349
Median £2,391/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £330,000£380,000
Estimated value: £332,349Last sold (Jan 2006): £87,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SA9 2TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HEOL MAES PICA SA9 2PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 126 | £2,738 | C | 85% |
14 GNOLL ROAD SA9 2PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 129 | £2,636 | D | 83% |
7 LLYS YR AFON SA9 2BL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 138 | £2,391 | C | 81% |
73 HEOL GWYS SA9 2XH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 109 | £1,972 | E | 81% |
217 GRAIG NEWYDD SA9 2DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 166 | £2,289 | D | 81% |
51 YNYSCEDWYN ROAD SA9 1BH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £298,000 | 119 | £2,504 | E | 79% |
117 GWILYM ROAD SA9 2GU · Detached | May 2025 | £150,000 | 122 | £1,230 | F | 79% |
7 GRAIG Y FFOREST SA9 2DP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £254,500 | 125 | £2,036 | C | 77% |
73 GOROF ROAD SA9 1DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 144 | £2,569 | C | 76% |