Estimated value
£144,508
Median £1,588/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £138,000£185,000
Estimated value: £144,508Last sold (Aug 2000): £24,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA9 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PROSPECT PLACE SA9 2BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 102 | £1,324 | D | 90% |
13 BETHEL ROAD SA9 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 97 | £1,423 | F | 85% |
29 HENNEUADD ROAD SA9 1XQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 85 | £1,941 | D | 85% |
44 GLANYRAFON ROAD SA9 2HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 87 | £1,471 | D | 84% |
3 ABERCRAVE TERRACE SA9 1TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 84 | £1,988 | D | 84% |
48 HODGSONS ROAD SA9 2DL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | D | 83% |
95 RHIW ROAD SA9 2RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | E | 83% |
11 GOUGH ROAD SA9 2NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 80 | £1,588 | C | 83% |
1 CADFAN VILLAS SA9 2JE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 95 | £1,947 | D | 83% |