Estimated value
£100,028
Median £1,471/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £110,000£200,000
Estimated value: £100,028Last sold (Jan 2020): £47,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA9 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 GLANYRAFON ROAD SA9 2HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £68,000 | 62 | £1,097 | C | 91% |
19 GOLWG Y MYNYDD SA9 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 60 | £2,550 | C | 85% |
1 LLYS YNYSGEINON SA9 2BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | C | 85% |
23 LLYS CAMBRIAN SA9 2EY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £187,000 | 65 | £2,877 | C | 84% |
72 WERN ROAD SA9 2LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | C | 83% |
22 GOUGH ROAD SA9 2NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 82% |
44 GLANYRAFON ROAD SA9 2HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 87 | £1,471 | D | 81% |
112 RHIW ROAD SA9 2RF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £104,000 | 77 | £1,351 | D | 81% |