Estimated value
£442,800
Median £1,845/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £390,000£460,000
Estimated value: £442,800Last sold (Dec 2022): £475,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SA9 1FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CLOS GOROF SA9 1FP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £390,000 | 240 | £1,625 | B | 85% |
7 CLOS GOROF SA9 1FP · Detached | Jun 2024 | £420,000 | 240 | £1,750 | B | 82% |
67 HEOL TAWE SA9 1XP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 181 | £1,713 | D | 78% |
86 STATION ROAD SA9 1PJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 217 | £1,590 | E | 75% |
6 RHOS Y FEDWEN SA9 1FS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £450,000 | 185 | £2,432 | B | 75% |
2 RIVERSIDE COURT SA9 1YW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 187 | £1,845 | C | 75% |
MAESCOED HENDRE LADUS SA9 1SE · Detached | Sept 2024 | £460,000 | 225 | £2,044 | C | 74% |
3 MAES Y COED SA9 2JZ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £425,000 | 229 | £1,856 | C | 73% |
73 GOROF ROAD SA9 1DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 144 | £2,569 | C | 72% |