HouseValuation
Home·SA8·Valuation

111, NEW ROAD, SA8 4PP

Detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,255

Median £2,585/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £266,255Last sold (May 2013): £153,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA8 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 NEW ROAD
SA8 4PP · Detached
May 2025£150,000103£1,456D88%
2 TANYDARREN
SA8 4QT · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000124£2,500D85%
15 DERW ROAD
SA8 4AN · Detached
Feb 2026£105,00086£1,221D84%
1 DANYGRAIG ROAD
SA8 4DS · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00093£2,688C84%
9 BRYN ONNEN
SA8 4LH · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00091£2,692C83%
251 SWANSEA ROAD
SA8 4BY · Detached
Jan 2026£227,50088£2,585F83%
60 DYFFRYN ROAD
SA8 3BY · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000106£2,500E82%
27 PARC GILBERTSON
SA8 4PT · Detached
Aug 2025£320,000110£2,909C81%
40 DELFFORDD
SA8 3EL · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00093£2,742E81%
35 WAUN PENLAN
SA8 3BB · Detached
Oct 2025£247,500101£2,450D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address