HouseValuation
Home·SA8·Valuation

70, ALLTYWERIN, SA8 4ND

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,966

Median £1,922/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £165,000£175,000
Estimated value: £197,966Last sold (Nov 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SA8 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 ALLTYWERIN
SA8 4ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00089£1,966D90%
95 BRECON ROAD
SA8 4PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00088£1,875D86%
47 SWANSEA ROAD
SA8 4AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£166,00088£1,886D85%
83 HEOL Y LLWYNAU
SA8 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,95078£1,922D85%
11 MORGAN STREET
SA8 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00081£2,160D84%
33 WAUN GRON
SA8 4LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00073£2,192D84%
33 GELLIDERW
SA8 4NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£145,00091£1,593D84%
13 BRONYWAWR
SA8 4JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£118,00091£1,297D83%
1 LON DEG
SA8 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00080£2,150D83%
69 ALLTYWERIN
SA8 4ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£165,00089£1,854D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address