Estimated value
£157,470
Median £1,810/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £145,000£175,000
Estimated value: £157,470Last sold (Jun 2005): £82,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near SA8 4NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
183 YNYSMEUDWY ROAD SA8 4QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 75 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
257 SWANSEA ROAD SA8 4BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | E | 83% |
37 NEW ROAD SA8 4DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 95 | £1,663 | D | 83% |
41 COMMERCIAL ROAD SA8 4SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 88 | £1,614 | D | 83% |
83 HEOL Y LLWYNAU SA8 4DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £149,950 | 78 | £1,922 | D | 82% |
11 MORGAN STREET SA8 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | D | 81% |
37 ALLTYWAUN SA8 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 64 | £1,297 | D | 81% |
33 GELLIDERW SA8 4NB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 91 | £1,593 | D | 81% |
97 TANYDARREN SA8 4QR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 79 | £1,810 | E | 80% |