HouseValuation
Home·SA8·Valuation

4, QUARR ROAD, SA8 4JD

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£192,668

Median £1,966/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £166,000£210,000
Estimated value: £192,668Last sold (Feb 1999): £21,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SA8 4JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MAES YR YSGOL
SA8 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00084£2,500C85%
30 BRONYWAWR
SA8 4JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,45087£2,258D84%
257 SWANSEA ROAD
SA8 4BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00074£1,892E83%
95 BRECON ROAD
SA8 4PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00088£1,875D83%
47 SWANSEA ROAD
SA8 4AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£166,00088£1,886D82%
83 HEOL Y LLWYNAU
SA8 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,95078£1,922D82%
11 MORGAN STREET
SA8 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00081£2,160D81%
15 DERW ROAD
SA8 4AN · Detached
Feb 2026£105,00086£1,221D81%
33 WAUN GRON
SA8 4LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00073£2,192D81%
69 ALLTYWERIN
SA8 4ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00089£1,966D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address