HouseValuation
Home·SA8·Valuation

133, HEOL Y LLWYNAU, SA8 4DB

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,077

Median £1,987/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£177,500
Estimated value: £141,077Last sold (Jul 2025): £134,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA8 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 HEOL Y LLWYNAU
SA8 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,95078£1,922D97%
11 MORGAN STREET
SA8 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00081£2,160D90%
33 WAUN GRON
SA8 4LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00073£2,192D90%
28 ORCHARD STREET
SA8 4ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50065£2,731D90%
1 LON DEG
SA8 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00080£2,150D89%
17 WEST CROSSWAYS
SA8 4NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00076£1,816D87%
257 SWANSEA ROAD
SA8 4BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00074£1,892E86%
7 THOMAS STREET
SA8 4HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00081£1,667D86%
62 HIGH STREET
SA8 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00062£1,452D86%
5 BRYNAWEL
SA8 4JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00078£1,987D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address