Estimated value
£124,464
Median £2,593/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£200,000
Estimated value: £124,464Last sold (May 2006): £59,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SA8 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17A PLAS ROAD SA8 3HD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | D | 86% |
62 HIGH STREET SA8 4JH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | D | 80% |
6 TYN Y CAE SA8 3DL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | D | 78% |
50 COMMERCIAL ROAD SA8 4SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 51 | £2,510 | C | 78% |
28 ORCHARD STREET SA8 4ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 65 | £2,731 | D | 78% |
247 DELFFORDD SA8 3EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | D | 75% |
365 DELFFORDD SA8 3HG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | D | 73% |
83 HEOL Y LLWYNAU SA8 4DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £149,950 | 78 | £1,922 | D | 73% |
11 MORGAN STREET SA8 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | D | 72% |