Estimated value
£412,344
Median £2,484/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £345,000£390,000
Estimated value: £412,344Last sold (Aug 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SA8 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GELLI GEIROS SA8 3DZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £355,000 | 150 | £2,367 | C | 83% |
15 PLAS ROAD SA8 3HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 147 | £2,347 | D | 83% |
40 GRAIG ROAD SA8 3DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | - | - | - | 80% |
35 GRAIG ROAD SA8 4BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 157 | £2,484 | E | 80% |
61 DELFFORDD SA8 3EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 131 | £2,977 | D | 79% |
9 CWMNANTLLWYD ROAD SA8 3DT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 119 | £2,815 | C | 78% |
21 LON HIR SA8 3DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £254,000 | 122 | £2,082 | D | 78% |
228 SWANSEA ROAD SA8 4BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £287,000 | 143 | £2,007 | D | 78% |
2 TANYDARREN SA8 4QT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 124 | £2,500 | D | 77% |