HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

9, TRIPLESTONE CLOSE, SA73 3TP

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£143,460

Median £2,391/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £145,000£195,000
Estimated value: £143,460Last sold (Jul 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA73 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MONNOW CLOSE
SA73 1JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00069£2,391C81%
4
SA73 3QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00058£2,672D80%
28 TURNBERRY CLOSE
SA73 3SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£141,50051£2,775B78%
28 BELFREY CLOSE
SA73 3SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00073£2,671C77%
22 FLEMING WAY
SA73 1RZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00060£2,417C76%
TEMERAIRE HOUSE (23) NELSON QUAY
SA73 3BN · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00064£2,188C76%
25 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
SA73 3SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£147,50076£1,941C75%
37 DERWENT AVENUE
SA73 1HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£134,00061£2,197B75%
VANGUARD HOUSE (SUITE A13) NELSON QUAY
SA73 3AH · Other
Jan 2026£125,00062£2,016C74%
7 GEORGE STREET
SA73 2AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00077£1,688B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address