HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

25, TRIPLESTONE CLOSE, SA73 3TP

Terraced·116·EPC B
Estimated value
£199,172

Median £1,717/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£338,000
Estimated value: £199,172Last sold (Jul 2019): £182,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA73 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 KENSINGTON ROAD
SA73 1TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00099£1,717C83%
122 OBSERVATORY AVENUE
SA73 3EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364C81%
FERMOY HUBBERSTON ROAD
SA73 3PR · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,000103£1,165D80%
58 MYRTLE MEADOWS
SA73 1GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000114£2,412B80%
RAILWAY COTTAGE, 10 RAILWAY TERRACE
SA73 1SP · Terraced
Dec 2025£338,000121£2,793C80%
43 HONEYBOROUGH GREEN
SA73 1RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000111£991D79%
48 NEYLAND ROAD
SA73 1HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000110£2,273C79%
12 CAMUSET CLOSE
SA73 3NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00084£1,726C78%
31 DARTMOUTH GARDENS
SA73 2AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,000102£1,569C78%
124 OBSERVATORY AVENUE
SA73 3EU · Terraced
Aug 2025£120,000107£1,121D78%

Dig deeper into this address