HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

3, UPPER HILL STREET, SA73 3LU

Terraced·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,017

Median £1,211/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £155,000£283,000
Estimated value: £178,017Last sold (Dec 2024): £125,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA73 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HONEYBOROUGH ROAD
SA73 1RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,000135£1,570D81%
FERMOY HUBBERSTON ROAD
SA73 3PR · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,000103£1,165D80%
43 HONEYBOROUGH GREEN
SA73 1RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000111£991D79%
124 OBSERVATORY AVENUE
SA73 3EU · Terraced
Aug 2025£120,000107£1,121D78%
HONEYBOROUGH FARM COTTAGES (1) HONEYBOROUGH ROAD
SA73 1RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,000135£2,096D78%
75 WOODBINE WAY
SA73 3HG · Terraced
Aug 2025£53,000103£515D78%
32 KENSINGTON ROAD
SA73 1TL · Terraced
May 2025£155,000130£1,192D77%
3 GREAT NORTH ROAD
SA73 2LH · Terraced
May 2025£195,000161£1,211D77%
34 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
SA73 2JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,000107£1,280E77%
39 CROFT AVENUE
SA73 3HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00081£1,975C76%

Dig deeper into this address